if Gaudi was alive today hed be licking public toilet bowls all over Seville.
Re: Latest movie you watched (1-10 scale)
Posted: Thu Apr 30, 2020 4:58 pm
by MPD
Beastie Boys Story - 8.5
The Burmese Harp - 8.5
Zombie 3 - 6
The Seventh Sign - 7
The Omen (1976) - 7
Patriotism - 8
Extraction - 5
The Lodge - 6
The Brood - 8
Hell of the Living Dead - 6.5
Downhill Racer - 8
Superstition - 6
The Beyond - 8
Batman Begins - 7.5
The Dark Knight - 8.5
The Dark Knight Rises - 5
We Are What We Are - 5
The Curse - 5
Re: Latest movie you watched (1-10 scale)
Posted: Fri May 08, 2020 12:51 pm
by FVBTVS
gloria - 9
Re: Latest movie you watched (1-10 scale)
Posted: Fri May 08, 2020 5:28 pm
by MPD
Written on the Wind - 8.5
Samurai Rebellion - 8
The Devil and Daniel Johnston - 9
Never Rarely Sometimes Always - 8
Aenigma - 5
Le Corbeau - 8.5
Trafic - 7
Koko: A Talking Gorilla - 7.5
Ma - 7
The Phantom Menace - 0
Attack of the Clones - 0
Revenge of the Sith - 2
Miles Davis: Birth of the Cool - 9
The Flowers of St. Francis - 7.5
Waste Land - 9
The Bad Sleep Well - 8.5
À Nos Amours - 8
Re: Latest movie you watched (1-10 scale)
Posted: Fri May 15, 2020 10:43 pm
by FVBTVS
bad timing - 10
the vanishing - 9
we wont grow old together - 8
Re: Latest movie you watched (1-10 scale)
Posted: Fri May 15, 2020 11:58 pm
by MPD
MOTHERFUCKER.
Night of the Living Dead (1968) - 9
Miss Julie (1951) - 7.5
Fighting Elegy - 7.5
Manhattan Baby - 7
Symbiopsychotaxiplasm: Take One - 10
A White White Day - 7
Capone - 6
Double Jeopardy - 7
Conquest - 4.5
The Terminator - 10
Re: Latest movie you watched (1-10 scale)
Posted: Fri May 22, 2020 2:53 pm
by ghost boner
parasite - 8.5/10
Re: Latest movie you watched (1-10 scale)
Posted: Fri May 22, 2020 6:07 pm
by MPD
Kanal - 8
Robinson Crusoe on Mars - 7.5
The Opening of Misty Beethoven - 6.5
Re: Latest movie you watched (1-10 scale)
Posted: Fri May 22, 2020 10:26 pm
by ghost boner
That carpenter brut dealy that I thought I'd be in love with. Blood machines 7.9/10. First episode rules then it sucks a lot for the 2nd. Then comes back pretty good on the third. I dunno, I've had a lot of beers by now
Re: Latest movie you watched (1-10 scale)
Posted: Fri May 22, 2020 11:07 pm
by CROSTY
The Lighthouse:
6.969 for that mermaid shark pussy action
Re: Latest movie you watched (1-10 scale)
Posted: Fri May 22, 2020 11:24 pm
by MPD
Re: Latest movie you watched (1-10 scale)
Posted: Fri May 22, 2020 11:25 pm
by MPD
Black Death - 8
The Thing (TV Cut) - 8
FRY YOU PALMER.
Re: Latest movie you watched (1-10 scale)
Posted: Sat May 23, 2020 7:58 am
by spacehamster
Chappie - 6/10
Yet another Pinocchio robot. Plus the ending is just too damn retarded.
Re: Latest movie you watched (1-10 scale)
Posted: Sun May 24, 2020 12:11 am
by MPD
A Second Chance - 6.5
HIGHLY INFURIATING.
The Night Flier - 6
Re: Latest movie you watched (1-10 scale)
Posted: Mon May 25, 2020 4:29 am
by Necrometer
blood machines 7.9/10 this is the most heavy metal magazine thing I’ve ever seen. generally recommended
Re: Latest movie you watched (1-10 scale)
Posted: Mon May 25, 2020 10:25 am
by ghost boner
i need to watch it again, i was pretty hammered but i just think its odd we gave it the exact same score